Umpires


We are excited to introduce umpires to the LMSA team! 

The following equipment will be mandatory when umpiring an LMSA game: Mask, chest protector, indicator, umpire t-shirt and will be provided by LMSA to each umpire. Shin guards and groin protection will be mandatory for any umpire under 18 years of age and will be the responsibility of the umpire to purchase.

Umpires will be given a sheet to keep track of the games that they have umped (date/diamond/team names/Home and visiting coach signatures). They will submit these books to the treasurer via email to treasurer@lethbridgeminorsoftball.com. Payment will be arranged monthly via cheque.

 

Schedule for Umpires:

sDate Division HomeTeam AwayTeam Location sTime eTime UMPIRE 1 UMPIRE 2
2019-05-14 U10 Boys or Girls U10 Team 1 - Coach Trent U10 Team 2 - Coach Tyler Westminister School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Dylan  
2019-05-16 U10 Boys or Girls U10 Team 2 - Coach Tyler U10 Team 3 - Coach Shannon and Alisha Westminister School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Leigh Monique
2019-05-21 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Jen Coaldale Team 2 - Gord Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Dylan  
2019-05-21 U12 Boys or Girls Milk River - Team Theresa Coaldale Team 1 - Brett Milk River Ball Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-21 U10 Boys or Girls U10 Team 3 - Coach Shannon and Alisha U10 Team 1 - Coach Trent Westminister School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Kailey Monique
2019-05-23 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Kali Milk River - Team Theresa Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Nolan  
2019-05-23 U12 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team 1 - Brett U12 - Coach Jen Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-23 U12 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team 2 - Gord U12 - Coach Kevin Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Tanner Camryn
2019-05-23 U10 Boys or Girls U10 Team 3 - Coach Shannon and Alisha U10 Team 2 - Coach Tyler Westminister School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Kailey  
2019-05-28 U12 Boys or Girls Milk River - Team Theresa U12 - Coach Kevin Milk River Ball Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-28 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Beth Coaldale Team 2 - Gord Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Tanner  
2019-05-28 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Kali Coaldale Team 1 - Brett Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Leigh Layne
2019-05-28 U10 Boys or Girls U10 Team 1 - Coach Trent U10 Team 3 - Coach Shannon and Alisha Westminister School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Kailey Camryn
2019-06-04 U12 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team 1 - Brett U12 - Coach Beth Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Dylan  
2019-06-04 U12 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team 2 - Gord Milk River - Team Theresa Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Tanner  
2019-06-04 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Kevin U12 - Coach Jen Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Layne  
2019-06-04 U10 Boys or Girls U10 Team 2 - Coach Tyler U10 Team 3 - Coach Shannon and Alisha Westminister School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Camryn Alexis
2019-06-06 U12 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team 2 - Gord U12 - Coach Kali Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Camryn Alexis
2019-06-06 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Kevin U12 - Coach Beth Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Tanner  
2019-06-06 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Jen Milk River - Team Theresa Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Kailey Monique
2019-06-11 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Kevin Coaldale Team 1 - Brett Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Dylan  
2019-06-11 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Jen U12 - Coach Kali Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Leigh Layne
2019-06-11 U12 Boys or Girls Milk River - Team Theresa U12 - Coach Beth Milk River Ball Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-11 U10 Boys or Girls U10 Team 3 - Coach Shannon and Alisha U10 Team 1 - Coach Trent Westminister School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Monique  
2019-06-13 U10 Boys or Girls U10 Team 1 - Coach Trent U10 Team 2 - Coach Tyler Westminister School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Monique  
2019-06-13 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Beth U12 - Coach Kali Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Camryn Alexis
2019-06-18 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Beth U12 - Coach Jen Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Layne Tanner
2019-06-18 U12 Boys or Girls U12 - Coach Kali U12 - Coach Kevin Crossings Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Kailey Monique
2019-06-18 U12 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team 1 - Brett Coaldale Team 2 - Gord Coaldale Quad Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    

 

sDate Division HomeTeam AwayTeam Location sTime eTime UMPIRE 1 UMPIRE 2
2019-05-13 U14 Boys or Girls Milk River Team Picture Butte Team Milk River Ball Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-13 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Tyler Lethbridge Team - Paul Chinook High School West Diamond 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Jordanne  
2019-05-13 U14 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team Lethbridge Team - JJ Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-13 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Cory/Robyn Lethbridge Team - Scott/Josh Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-15 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Paul Coaldale Team Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Jordanne Nolan
2019-05-15 U14 Boys or Girls Picture Butte Team Lethbridge Team - Tyler Harry Watson Memorial Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-15 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - JJ Milk River Team Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-15 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Scott/Josh Lethbridge Team - Dave Chinook High School West Diamond 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-22 U14 Boys or Girls Picture Butte Team Coaldale Team Harry Watson Memorial Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-22 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - JJ Lethbridge Team - Paul Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Nolan Jordanne
2019-05-22 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Tyler Milk River Team Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 6:45 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-22 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Cory/Robyn Lethbridge Team - Dave Chinook High School West Diamond 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-27 U14 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team Lethbridge Team - Tyler Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-27 U14 Boys or Girls Milk River Team Lethbridge Team - Paul Milk River Ball Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-27 U14 Boys or Girls Picture Butte Team Lethbridge Team - JJ Harry Watson Memorial Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-27 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Dave Lethbridge Team - Scott/Josh Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Jordanne  
2019-05-29 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - JJ Lethbridge Team - Tyler Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-05-29 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Paul Picture Butte Team Nicholas Sheran School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Nolan  
2019-05-29 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Scott/Josh Lethbridge Team - Cory/Robyn Coalbanks Elementary School 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-03 U14 Boys or Girls Picture Butte Team Milk River Team Harry Watson Memorial Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-03 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Paul Lethbridge Team - Tyler Chinook High School West Diamond 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Nolan  
2019-06-03 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Dave Lethbridge Team - Cory/Robyn Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Jordanne  
2019-06-05 U14 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team Lethbridge Team - Paul Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Nolan  
2019-06-05 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Tyler Picture Butte Team Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Jordanne  
2019-06-05 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Cory/Robyn Lethbridge Team - Scott/Josh Chinook High School West Diamond 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-10 U14 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team Picture Butte Team Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-10 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Paul Lethbridge Team - JJ Chinook High School West Diamond 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Nolan  
2019-06-10 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Scott/Josh Lethbridge Team - Dave Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-12 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Tyler Coaldale Team Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-12 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Paul Milk River Team Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Nolan  
2019-06-12 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - JJ Picture Butte Team Nicholas Sheran School Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-12 U16-U19 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Cory/Robyn Lethbridge Team - Dave Chinook High School West Diamond 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-14 U14 Boys or Girls Milk River Team Lethbridge Team - JJ Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 4:45 PM 6:15 PM Jordanne  
2019-06-14 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - JJ Coaldale Team Miners Ball Park (Vasalenak Field) 6:30 PM 8:00 PM Jordanne  
2019-06-17 U14 Boys or Girls Lethbridge Team - Tyler Lethbridge Team - JJ Chinook High School West Diamond 6:30 PM 8:00 PM  Jordanne  
2019-06-17 U14 Boys or Girls Picture Butte Team Lethbridge Team - Paul Harry Watson Memorial Park 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-17 U14 Boys or Girls Milk River Team Coaldale Team Milk River Ball Diamonds 6:30 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-19 U14 Boys or Girls Coaldale Team Milk River Team Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 6:15 PM 8:00 PM    
2019-06-19 U14 Boys or Girls Milk River Team Lethbridge Team - Tyler Coaldale Quad Diamond #1 7:30 PM 8:00 PM    

 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.